Canada Federal Skilled Worker Visa

We believe in quality,and left no stone unturned in its pursuit. Career Overseas is accredited by the best, as the best!!!

Canada Federal Skilled Worker Visa:

Eligibility Criteria

To be eligible for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa, Federal Skilled Worker applicants must:

  • Have minimum one year of continuous full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled occupation (National Occupational Classification skill level 0, A or B); or
  • Qualify for Arranged Employment in Canada with a Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) and a full-time, permanent job offer from a Canadian employer; and
  • You need to pass a minimum threshold of language ability in one of Canada's two official languages that is English or French.

In addition to Federal Skilled Worker (Professional), applicants must obtain at least 67 points based on Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada's (IRCC) immigration selection factors.

Try our FREE COUNSELLING NOW
(You've got nothing to lose!)

I agree to T&C and Privacy Policy

Selection Factors are Listed Below

Education: Candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 25 points for your formal education.

Language Skills: Candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 28 total points (24 for first official language, 4 for second official language).

Work Experience: Under this factor, candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 15 points for certain paid, skilled work experience that they have gained in the last 10 years, but they must attain a minimum score of 9 points to qualify.

Age: Candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 12 points based on their age at the time of applying.

Arranged Employment: Candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 10 points if they have arranged employment in Canada that meets specific requirements.

Adaptability: Candidates can be awarded up to a maximum of 10 points for some factors that show that they are adaptable to moving to Canada.

Once it has been determined that a candidate meets the eligibility and points requirements, he or she must show that he or she has sufficient settlement funds to support him or herself and any dependents after his or her arrival in Canada. Finally, candidates and their dependents must also undergo medical examinations and obtain security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

Costs & Visa Fees

English Language Test: 12100 INR

Main Applicant: CAD 550

Child Dependant: CAD150

PR Fees: CAD 490 for Each Applicant

Canada Federal Skilled Worker Visa

Please Note: Career Overseas Pvt. Ltd. is firmly not a placement agency or recruitment agency and we do not provide any guarantee of employment in any manner at domestic and international level.

visaassistance IATA visaassistance visa reporter visaassistance visa magazine

AUSTRALIA

We are tied up with Registered MARA Agents

CANADA

We work with ICCRC
Consultants

NEW ZEALAND

We are tied up with Licensed Immigration Advisors

©2018. CareerOverseas.

visaasistance contact form