New Zealand Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa

We believe in quality,and left no stone unturned in its pursuit. Career Overseas is accredited by the best, as the best!!!

Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa:

New Zealand is welcoming skilled migrants who contribute the economic growth of the country can apply for this visa. Interested candidates need to submit Expression of Interest (EOI) informing your employment in the country, work experience, and qualifications. If EOI of candidates is successful, then New Zealand government will offer the opportunity to apply to work and live in New Zealand indefinitely.

Overview

Duration: Indefinitely

  • This visa allows work, study and to live in New Zealand.
  • Candidates can include their spouse and dependent children (aged below 24 years) in their residence application.
  • An expression of interest is a points-based system to assess the candidates.
  • Presently this visa category is short listing the candidates securing 160 points or above in the EOI.
  • This visa is not for self-employed. Candidates interested in setting up their own business have to apply for an Entrepreneur Resident Visa.

Try our FREE COUNSELLING NOW
(You've got nothing to lose!)

Career Overseas can send me occasional news and updates

Eligibility Criteria

Age: 55 Years or under

Qualification: A recognized qualification

Work Experience: A recognized work experience, If you are not able to qualify for skilled employment points system or for work experience in the industry where complete skills shortage then your work experience should have been gained in a comparable labor market. While considering this work experience, you must be a citizen or permanent resident of that country in which you are working, or you need to have lawful authority to work in that country.

Skilled Employment: Employment that you need is a technical, specialist or management expertise and relevant qualifications and work experience, and also you need to meet the minimum payment threshold. You can claim points for skilled employment based on the job you are currently working or a job offer you have received under the Skilled Migrant Category.

English Language Ability: Applicants need to submit valid test scores.

Partner Skills: Applicants need to provide accompanying spouse recognized qualification and experience.

Please Note: Career Overseas Pvt. Ltd. is firmly not a placement agency or recruitment agency and we do not provide any guarantee of employment in any manner at domestic and international level.

visaassistance IATA visaassistance visa reporter visaassistance visa magazine

AUSTRALIA

We are tied up with Registered MARA Agents

CANADA

We work with ICCRC
Consultants

NEW ZEALAND

We are tied up with Licensed Immigration Advisors

©2018. CareerOverseas.

visaasistance contact form